3 Days Manila Tour Package

 

Think that Manila is nothing more than a busy metropolis? Think again! This tour package to Manila—the heart of the Philippine archipelago takes you straight back in time, and to some of the most beautiful sceneries in the country.

First on the list would be a visit to a lake within a volcano within a lake within yet another volcano. Intrigued? You should be! Mt. Taal’s unique crater in Tagaytay is among the most toured to destinations in the country. And with temperatures at an all-time low for a tropical country like the Philippines, it comes as no surprise that both locals and tourists flock to this place to escape the summer heat. And then there’s the Pagsanjan Falls. A striking place in itself, Pagsanjan Falls is laguna’s pride and one of the top destinations in the Philippines.

Next, travel back in time at Corregidor, and learn about the rich history that weaves together the tapestry of the Filipino people. And as a treat to yourself and your family, watch the Amazing Show—a truly amazing theatrical performance featuring traditional dances from all over the world and popular musicals.

There’s really more to Manila than what you may expect from it. Book your tour with us and we’ll give you one FUN-tastic holiday!

   TOUR DESTINATIONS

Arrival at NAIA Airport, meet and greet representative then transfer to hotel for check-in. Free time at own leisure.
Breakfast in hotel. Free time at own leisure.
Breakfast in hotel. Free time at own leisure. Check out then transfer to airport for departure.
ACTIVITYADULTCHILDCHILD AGE
Amazing Show (Except Sunday)26N/AN/A
City Tour (AM/PM)443610
Taal Trekking Tour1199210
Tagaytay Sightseeing Tour1048010
Pagsanjan Tour13510410
Mt. Pinatubo Crater Trekking Tour20715810
Hidden Valley Tour14110810
Villa Escudero Tour13510410
Corregidor Tour1138710

   PACKAGE INCLUSIONS

  • Roundtrip Airport Transfers
  • 2 Nights Accommodation
  • Daily Breakfast
  • Anything not included in inclusions
  • Rates are per person based in AUD
  • Rates are not valid during SUPER PEAK SEASON (Christmas, New Year, Chinese New Year)
  • Rooms and Tours are subject to availability
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • All guaranteed bookings once cancelled, cancellation policy will apply
    • (Depends on hotel/Resort policy)

Get In Touch

Leave your name and email below along with what you are looking for in the message box. Or you can call us at 0450-870150.

Address:

McLaren Place

Ingleburn

NSW AUSTRALIA 2565

Share: